top of page

West High Honors Scholarship Recipients

KEEL Foundation Scholarship 

Gage Livesay, Haley Cabe, Tennessee Darby, and Philip Lotivio 

Bob Harbison Compassionate Youth Award 

Gabriella Blevins 

The Hamblen County Federated Republican Women Essay Scholarship Madison Kite 

Commercial Bank “Spirit” Scholarship 

Chloe Seal 

Lakeway Tennis Association 

Samantha Barber, Taylor Dewald, Melanie Gal, Steven Matthews, Allie Moore, Aashvi Patel, and Peyton Winter 

Jonathan Fluker Memorial Scholarship 

Gabriella Blevins, Shawn Ehret, Isabella Harold, and Raylie Lykens 

Morristown Lions Club Scholarship 

Sherlyn Santana and Sophia Wilson 

Brian Marcum Memorial Scholarship 

Shawn Ehret 

Noah Dean Memorial/Electric Shock Drowning Scholarship 

Claire Bolton, Shawn Ehret, Allie Moore, Nicholas Sexton, and Isabella Swanson Walter Coffey Scholarship 

Raylie Lykens 

Trojan Army TCAT Scholarship 

Mason Mefford and Keagan Purkey 

Trojan Army Scholarship 

Haley Cabe, Kaila Evans, Savannah Farmer, Chloe Seal, and Isabella Swanson Coach Buddy Saulsbury Scholarship 

Kasiah Shelton 

Hamblen County Retired Teachers Scholarship 

Savannah Farmer 

A & B Bunch Scholarship 

Kasiah Shelton 

Hamblen County Education Association Scholarship 

Taylor Dewald 

Hamblen County Administrative Council Future Teacher Scholarship Ava Cavallucci 

Hamblen County School Nutrition Scholarship 

Nehemiah Keasling 

The National Beta Club Scholarship 

Isabella Swanson

Scholarships & Awards 

DAR Good Citizen Award 

Raylie Lykens 

Lucile Courtney Litz Scholarship 

Kimberly Morales Morales 

Tuff Torq Scholarship 

Tyler Williamson 

Burger King Scholars 

Savannah Farmer and Isabella Swanson 

EOD Warrior Memorial Foundation 

Gage Livesay 

JC Freels Scholarship 

Taylor Dewald, Savannah Farmer, and Nehemiah Keasling 

The Bradley Memorial Scholarship 

Isabel DuVal 

Perfect Attendance Awards 

Maliyah Greene, Jeffrey Kelly, and Peyton Mayfield 

Walters State Community College 

Charlie Fitzgerald, Victoria Hazelwood, My Tran, Brayden States, and Daniel Roman University of Tennessee 

Kyan Almonte, Novus Mongondouw, Kody Powers, Ian Roblero, Justin Velez, Wyatt Woosley, Samantha Barber, Haley Cabe, Andrew Carmichael, Alexis Crawford, Abagail French, Madison Kite, Steven Matthews, Shin-Soo Moon, Chloe Seal, Noah Stapleton, Peyton Winter, and Delaney Miksa 

Carson-Newman University 

Taylor Dewald, Claire Bolton, and Shawn Ehret 

Lincoln Memorial University 

Isabel DuVal, Sergio Sanchez, Maria Reyna Mota, and Felipa Vargas-Tellez Tusculum University 

Tania Roque-Castro 

Tennessee Tech University 

Luke Davis and Gage Livesay 

Johnson University 

Kaylee Dyke 

Tiny Day Softball Scholarship 

Kaylee Dyke 

Middle Tennessee State University 

Tyler Williamson 

Tennessee State University 

Gabriella Blevins 

East Tennessee State University 

Kaila Evans, Allie Moore, Savannah Farmer, Isabella Harold, Melanie Gal, Isabella Swanson, and Nicholas Sexton


70 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page